Terms and Conditions

Terms and Conditions
In using this website you are deemed to have read and agreed to the following terms and conditions: The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement
and Disclaimer Notice and any or all Agreements: "Client", 'You' and 'Your' refers to you, the person accessing this website and accepting the Company's terms and conditions. "The Company", 'Ourselves', 'We' and "Us", refers to our Company. 'Party', 'Parties', or 'Us', refers to refers to both the Client and ourselves, or either the Client or ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner, whether by formal meetings of a fixed duration, or any other means, for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of provision of the Company's stated services/products, in accordance with and subject to, prevailing English Law. Any use of the above terminology or other words in the singular, plural, capitalization and/or he/she or they, are taken as interchangeable and therefore as referring to same.

Privacy Statement
We are committed to protecting your privacy. Authorized employees within the company on a need to know basis only use any information collected from individual customers. We constantly review our systems and data to ensure the best possible service to our customers. Parliament has created specific offences for unauthorized actions against computer systems and data. We will do our best to investigate any such actions with a view to prosecuting and/or taking civil proceedings to recover damages against those responsible.

Confidentiality
We are registered under the Data Protection Act 1998 and as such, any information concerning the Client and their respective Client Records may be passed to third parties. However, Client records are regarded as confidential and therefore will not be divulged to any third party, other than [our manufacturer/supplier(s) and] if legally required to do so to the appropriate authorities. Clients have the right to request sight of, and copies of any and all Client Records we keep, on the proviso that we are given reasonable notice of such a request. Clients are requested to retain copies of any literature issued in relation to the provision of our services. Where appropriate, we shall issue Clients with appropriate written information, handouts or copies of records as part of an agreed contract, for the benefit of both parties.

Reviews and Comments
Except as otherwise provided elsewhere in this Agreement or on the Site, anything that you submit or post to the Site and/or provide us, including without limitation, ideas, know-how, techniques, questions, reviews, comments, and suggestions or data (collectively, "Submissions"), is and will be treated as non-confidential and non-proprietary, and we shall have the royalty-free, worldwide, perpetual, irrevocable and transferable right to use, copy, distribute, display, publish, perform, sell, lease, transmit, adapt, create derivative works from such Submissions by any means and in any form, and to translate, modify, reverse-engineer, disassemble, or decompile such Submissions. All Submissions shall automatically become our sole and exclusive property and shall not be returned to you.

In addition to the rights applicable to any Submission, when you post comments or reviews to the Site, you also grant us the right to use the name that you submit with any review, comment, or other Content, if any, in connection with such review, comment, or other content. You represent and warrant that you own or otherwise control all of the rights to the reviews, comments and other Content that you post on this Site and that use of your reviews, comments, or other Content by us will not infringe upon or violate the rights of any third party. You shall not use a false e mail address, pretend to be someone other than yourself or otherwise mislead us or third parties as to the origin of any Submissions or Content. We may, but shall not be obligated to, remove or edit any Submissions (including comments or reviews) for any reason.

Returns Policy
iTechDeals.com accepts returns on most items within 14 days of item delivery. If you receive a defective item or if an item arrives DOA you must contact iTechDeals.com within 5 days after receiving the item. We will replace the item for you, if the item is no longer in stock you will receive a full refund. ALL returns are subject to a Return Merchandise Authorization from ITechDeals.com. A return merchandise authorization number can be requested by emailing support@itechdeals.com or clicking here. ALL items must be returned in the original box with all packing materials and accessories. ANY returns that are received not in original box, missing packing materials and or accessories may be refused or subject to a restocking fee. ANY SIGNS OF WEAR, TAMPERED ITEM, REMOVAL OF PARTS, WILL RESULT IN REFUSAL OF YOUR RETURN. A package that is refused by the customer, or undeliverable, shipping fees will be deducted. Original shipping costs will be deducted from all non-defective returns, additionally the customer is responsible for return shipping. The following items are not eligible for return (unless defective): Jewelry, iPads, Smartphones, Tablets, Laptops, Smart Watches.

Exceptions
In some instances the shipping company may misplace yur package or packages may be delayed due to various reasons. In such case's it is the customers responsibility to reach out to iTechDeals.com whereupon we will issue a tracer or the equivilant of in order to effectively get the product to the customers as soon as possible. If a tracer is issued we will reship the package where applicable upon the results of the tracer or issue a refund. Non claimed packages/orders after 120 days is the customers liability and the customer hereby forfeits their money. As we do not want this to be the case we urge our customers to reach out to us at the earliest time possible.

iTechDeals is not responsible to honor price mistakes. iTechDeals.com shall have the full discretion to decide what consitutes a Price Mistake.

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
All data entered on the site is deemed owned by iTechDeals.com. You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at support@itechdeals.com. We will not sell or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may utilize your personal information to offer you promotional information from or through third party partners which we think you may find interesting. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to iTechDeals.com 428 Clifton Ave #91 Lakewood, NJ 08701. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

These terms may be updated from time to time and may affect or apply to all or some sales, customers, products, data which iTechDeals owns. Please check back often for the latest Terms and Conditions.